Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Camp Reg Open HeaderAd
 Camp Reg Open HeaderAd
Outstanding Women of Laurier
Outstanding Women of Laurier
Outstanding Women of Laurier Outstanding Women of Laurier
Swimming
2019/2020 Swimming Schedule


DateOutcome
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019ArticleOUA Sprint Invitational - (University of Guelph)
Women Team Scores

1. University of Guelph - 569
2. Laurentian University - 474
3. Brock University Badgers - 237
4. Queen’s - 197
5. Wilfrid Laurier University – 163

Men Team Scores

1. Laurentian University - 714. 50
2. University of Guelph - 540
3. Brock University Badgers - 291. 50
4. Queen’s - 203
5. Wilfrid Laurier University – 110

Men’s 50 Meter Backstroke

19. Clement Law – 30.89
21. Tyson MacDonald – 31.26 
31. Robert Clarke – 34.85 
33. Jack Bone – 37.13 

Men’s 50 Meter Breaststroke

19. Tyson MacDonald – 35.24 
23. Robert Clarke – 36.04 
25. Jack Bone – 36.54

Men’s 100 Meter Medley

5. Tyson MacDonald – 1:05.58 Final

Men’s 50 Meter Freestyle 

19. Clement Law – 26.63 
34. Jack Bone – 28.84 
35. Robert Clarke – 30.33 

Men’s 50 Meter Butterfly

13. Clement Law – 28.76 

Women’s 50 Meter Freestyle

11. Jasmine Raines – 29.13 
24. MacLaine Moore – 29.89
27. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic – 30.36
28. Sarah El Badawy – 30.43
31. Ashley Riddall – 30.94 
32. Megan Roberts – 31.33 
35. Quinlan Carnegie – 32.13
36. Shendi Luli – 33.38  
39. Laura Scolaro – 33.91 

Women’s 50 Meter Backstroke 

17. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 34.15
18. MacLaine Moore – 34.29
21. Ellen Lefroy – 34.54
23. Quinlan Carnegie – 34.86
24. Megan Roberts – 35.16 
26. Ashley Riddall – 35.32
33. Shendi Luli – 40.71
36. Laura Scolaro – 41.31

Women’s 50 Meter Butterfly 

12. Ellen Lafroy – 31.86
17. Megan Roberts – 32.14
33. MacLaine Moore – 35.45
35. Sarah El Badawy – 36.22
37. Shendi Luli – 37.85
38. Ashley Riddall – 37.98 

Women’s 50 Meter Breaststroke 

1. Jasmine Raines – 35.08 
13. Ellen Lafoy – 40.34
18. Quinlan Carnegie – 41.97
17. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic – 41.44
16. Sarah El Badawy – 41.38 
23. Laura Scolaro – 47.69 

Women’s 100 Meter Medley 

2. Jasmine Raines – 1:09.09


Men’s 4 x 50 Meter Freestyle Relay 

8. Laurier – 1:55.40 (Tyson MacDonald, Clement Law, Robert Clarke, Jack Bone)

Men’s 4 x 50 Meter Medley Relay

6. Laurier – 2:03.71 (Tyson MacDonald, Robert Clarke, Clement Law, Jack Bone)

Women’s 4 x 50 Meter Freestyle Relay 

3. Laurier – 2:00.64 (Maclaine Moore, Ashley Riddall, Megan Roberts, Sarah El Badawy)

Women’s 4 x 50 Meter Medley Relay 

3. Laurier – 2:09.02 (Meclaine Moore, Jasmine Raines, Ellen Lafroy, Sarah El Badawy)
 

Sunday, Oct 20, 2019ArticleBrock Invitational 1 - (Brock University)
Women Team Scores

1 University of Guelph - 166. 50
2 Laurentian University  - 161
3 Queen's - 64. 50
4 Wilfrid Laurier University - 32
5 Brock University Badgers -  27
6 York University -7

Men Team Scores

1 Laurentian University -154
2 University of Guelph -146
3 Queen's - 72
4 Brock University Badgers - 56
5 York University - 35
6 Wilfrid Laurier University - 7

Combined Team Scores

1 Laurentian University - 345
2 University of Guelph - 322. 50
3 Queen's - 156. 50
4 Brock University Badgers - 97
5 York University - 42
6 Wilfrid Laurier University - 39

Men 100 Meter Freestyle 

33. Jack Bone - 1:06.49

Men 200 Meter Freestyle 

5. Tyson MacDonald - 2:07.93
16. Jack Bone - 2:32.73 

Men 400 Meter Freestyle

6. Tyson MacDonald - 4:28.31
18. Robert Clarke - 5:06.25
20. Jack Bone - 5:32.57

Men 100 Meter Backstroke

10. Tyson MacDonald - 1:06.28

Men 100 Meter Breaststroke

15. Robert Clarke - 1:18.09

Men 200 Meter Breaststroke

9. Robert Clarke - 2:48.62

Women 50 Meter Freestyle 

10. Sarah El Badawy – 30.12
13. Rachel Tucker – 31.17
15. Meaghan Boily – 32.54
17. Shendi Luli – 34.06
18. Laura Scolaro – 34.18

Women 100 Meter Freestyle

16. Sarah El Badawy – 1:07.90 
18. Ashley Riddall – 1:08.89
19. Megan Roberts – 1:10.33
20. Rachel Tucker – 1:11.41
22. Shendi Luli – 1:31.52
23. Quinlan Carnegia – 1:13.42
24. Meaghan Boily – 1:13.73
26. Laura Scolaro – 1:19.60 

Women 200 Meter Freestyle

11. Ashley Riddall – 2:27.20 

Women 100 Meter Backstroke 

13. Quinlan Carnegie – 1:17.74 
17. Ashley Riddall – 1:19.88
18. Rachel Tucker – 1:21.20
20. Meaghan Boily – 1:21.75
23. Laura Scolaro – 1:32.97

Women 200 Meter Backstroke

10. Quinlan Carnegie – 2:50.70 

Women 100 Meter Butterfly

11. Megan Roberts – 1:15.20 

Women 100 Meter Breaststroke 

1. Jasmine Raines – 1:15.77
15. Sarah El Badawy – 1:32.90 

Women 200 Meter Breaststroke

1. Jasmine Raines – 2:41.62

Women 200 Meter Medley

2. Jasmine Raines – 2:33.98

Women 4 x 50 Meter Medley

7. Laurier – 2:14.47 (Quinlan Carnegie, Jasmine Raines, Megan Roberts, Rachel Tucker)
10. Laurier – 2:25.36 (Ashely Riddall, Sarah El Badawy, Shendi Luli, Laura Scolaro) 

Mixed 4 x 50 Meter Freestyle 
14. Laurier – 1:55.95 (Megan Roberts, Tyson MacDonald, Jack Bone, Sarah El Badawy)
18. Laurier – 2:08.52 (Meaghan Boily, Quinlan Carnegie, Rachel Tucker, Robert Clarke)
 

Wednesday, Oct 30, 2019Battle of Waterloo - (University of Waterloo)
Team Scores - Women  
1. UW Warriors - 442  
2. Wilfrid Laurier University - 402 

Team Scores - Men 
1. UW Warriors - 475 
2. Wilfrid Laurier Univiersity - 177 

Women's 100 Meter Backstroke 
5. Quinlan Carnegie - 1:09.67 
6. Rachel Tucker - 1:14.11 
7. Meaghan Boily - 1:20.83 
8. Laura Scolaro - 1:25.29 

Women's 200 Meter Backstroke 
2. Jasmine Raines - 2:23.43 
3. Megan Roberts - 2:25.24 
4. Quinlan Carnegie - 2:30.35 

Women's 100 Meter Breaststroke 
1. Jasime Raines - 1:10.19 
2. Jocelyn Chassie - 1:18.49 

Women's 200 Meter Breaststroke 
1. Jasime Raines - 2:30.98 
4. Jocelyn Chassie - 2:47.65 
5. Quinlan Carnegie - 2:51.09 

Women's 50 Meter Freestyle 
11. Ashley Riddall - 28.56 
13. Shendi Luli - 30.17 
14. Laura Scolaro - 31.86 
15. Meaghan Boily - 32.20 

Women's 100 Meter Freestyle 
5. Maclaine Moore - 1:0075 
7. Ashley Riddall - 1:02.12 
9. Shendi Luli - 1:12.76 

Women's 200 Meter Freestyle 
3. Maclaine Moore - 2:08.94 
7. Ashley Riddall - 2:1453 
8. Megan Roberts - 2:14.69 

Women's 400 Meter Freestyle 
2. Maclaine Moore - 4:37.58 

Women's 100 Meter Butterfly 
3. Ellen Lafroy - 1:03.74 
8. Megan Roberts - 1:08.19 

Women's 200 Meter Butterfly 
1.Ellen Lafroy - 2:22.01 

Women's 100 Meter IM 
11. Rachel Tucker - 1:13.36 

Women's 200 Meter IM 
2. Jocelyn Chassie - 2:22.74 

Men's 100 Meter Backstroke 
1. Mitchell Gour - 57.22 

Men's 200 Meter Backstroke 
1. Tyson MacDonald - 2:09.50 

Men's 100 Meter Breaststroke 
5. Robert Clarke - 1:10.75 

Men's 200 Meter Breaststroke 
5. Robert Clarke - 2:33.09 

Men's 50 Meter Freestyle 
9. Mitchell Gour - 24.77 
11. Jack Bone - 26.72 

Men's 100 Meter Freestyle 
3. Jack Bone - 1:01.63 

Men's 200 Meter Freestyle 
2. Tyson MacDonald - 1:53.82 
 
Men's 400 Meter Freestyle 
3. Tyson MacDonald - 4:13.47 
4. Robert Clarke - 4:41.69 
5. Jack Bone - 5:04.26 
 

Saturday, Nov 16, 2019Quad Meet - (University of Toronto)
Men
University of Toronto 64.00 
University of Toronto 64.00 
University of Toronto - 64.00 
Queens University - 47.00
Wilfrid Laurier - 43.00
York University - 37.00

Women
University of Toronto 74.00 
University of Toronto 72.00 
University of Toronto 73.00 
Queens University - 50.00
Wilfrid Laurier - 50.00
York University - 18.00

Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
8. Jasmine Raines - 28.50
12. Jocelyn Chassie - 29.64
16. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 30.35
18. Meghan Boily - 32.19
19. Shendi Luli - 32.43
22. Laura Scolaro - 34.45

Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
4. Maclaine Moore - 1:03.13
8. Ashley Riddall - 1:06.57
10. Meaghan Boily - 1:14.00
11. Laura Scolaro - 1:15.54
14. Shendi Luli - 1:21.11

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
2. Maclaine Moore - 2:17.62
4. Ashley Riddall - 2:27.34
6. Laura Scolaro - 2:46.26

Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
4. Maclaine Moore - 4:46.27

Women 8x25 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
2. Wilfrid Laurier - 1:51.85 (Ellen Lafroy, Ellen, Shendi Luli, Megan Roberts, Jasmine Raines)

Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1. Jasmine Raines - 1:13.32
8. Jocelyn Chassie - 1:26.56

Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
4. Ellen Lafroy - 30.07
12. Megan Roberts - 32.42
16. Shendi Luli - 36.42
17. Ashley Riddall - 37.30

Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1. Ellen Lafroy - 1:06.94
3. Megan Roberts - 1:15.80

Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
5. Ellen Lafroy - 1:09.20
7. Jasmine Raines - 1:12.37
8. Megan Roberts - 1:15.12
9. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 1:15.73

Women 200 SC Meter IM
10. Jocelyn Chassie - 2:44.24
11. Meaghan Boily - 3:13.29

Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
3. Wilfrid Laurier -  2:08.32 (Arielle Conn-Cornakovic, Jasmine Raines, Megan Roberts, Jocelyn Chassie)
4. Wilfrid Laurier - 2:21.16 (Ashley Riddall, Laura Scolaro, Ellen Lafroy, Shendi Luli)

Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
9. Clement Law - 26.42

Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
13. Mitchell Gour - 1:00.59
15. Robert Clarke - 1:06.15

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
3. Tyson MacDonald - 2:04.90
8. Jack Bone - 2:37.04

Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
5. Tyson MacDonald - 4:22.94
8. Jack Bone - 5:32.80

Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
8. Clement Law - 27.73
10. Mitchell Gour - 28.33

Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1. Clement Law - 1:05.31

Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
4. Mitchell Gour - 1:02.98

Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
3. Tyson MacDonald - 1:14.16
5. Jack Bone - 1:21.19

Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
7. Robert Clarke - 2:43.98

Men 200 SC Meter IM
1. Robert Clarke - 2:33.76

Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
4. Wilfrid Laurier - 1:55.87 (Mitchell Gour, Robert Clarke, Clement Law, Tyson MacDonald)
 

Saturday, Nov 23, 2019deBray Division Championships - (University of Guelph)


Sunday, Nov 24, 2019ArticledeBray Division Championships - (University of Guelph)
Women - Team Scores
1. McMaster University - 1,152. 50
2. University of Guelph - 849. 50
3. Queens - 625
4. Brock University Badgers - 252
5. Wilfrid Laurier University - 244
6. Carleton University - 148
7. York University – 29

Men - Team Scores
1. McMaster University - 1,013
2. University of Guelph - 861. 50
3. Queens - 486. 50
4. Brock University Badgers - 433. 50
5. Carleton University - 261. 50
6. York University - 110
7. Wilfrid Laurier University - 81

Women 50 Meter Butterfly
7. Ellen Lafroy - 30.28
13. Jocelyn Chassie - 31.14
18. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 33.32
22. Shendi Luli - 36.44
23. Meaghan Boily - 38.04

Women 100 Meter Butterfly
11. Ellen Lafroy - 1:07.64 
13. Megan Roberts - 1:08.69

Women 200 Meter Butterfly
5. Ellen Lafroy - 2:30.73 

Women 50 Meter Breaststroke
1. Jasmine Raines - 34.10 
13. Jocelyn Chassie - 38.39 
18. Shendi Luli -  46.84

Women 100 Meter Breaststroke
1. Jasmine Raines - 1:13.12 
17. Jocelyn Chassie - 1:22.43

Women 200 Meter Breaststroke
1. Jasmine Raines - 2:36.13 

Women 50 Meter Backstroke
8. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 31.64
13. Quinlan Carnegie - 33.22 
14. Jasmine Raines - 33.29 
19. Ashley Riddall - 34.83
21. Rachel Tucker - 35.58
22. Meaghan Boily - 36.26
24. Shendi Luli - 37.75

Women 100 Meter Backstroke
14. Quinlan Carnegie - 1:11.43 
16. Megan Roberts - 1:13.17
19. Ashley Riddall - 1:15.27
21. Rachel Tucker - 1:17.04
22. Meaghan Boily - 1:17.40
26. Laura Scolaro - 1:28.79

Women 200 Meter Backstroke
10. Ellen Lafroy - 2:27.81 
17. Megan Roberts - 2:35.85
18. Quinlan Carnegie - 2:36.02

Women 50 Meter Freestyle
17. Maclaine Moore - 28.86
18. Jocelyn Chassie - 28.95
25. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 29.72
32. Meaghan Boily - 30.95
38. Laura Scolaro - 32.76
39. Shendi Luli - 33.11

Women 100 Meter Freestyle
7. Maclaine Moore - 1:00.83 
19. Megan Roberts - 1:04.79
21. Rachel Tucker - 1:05.28
22. Ashley Riddall - 1:05.61
24. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic - 1:06.23
32. Laura Scolaro - 1:11.78

Women 200 Meter Freestyle
6. Maclaine Moore - 2:10.55 
23. Ashley Riddall - 2:23.40
25. Rachel Tucker - 2:27.76
29. Laura Scolaro - 2:41.99

Women 400 Meter Freestyle
13. Maclaine Moore - 4:43.44 

Women 200 Meter IM
24. Quinlan Carnegie - 2:44.69

Women 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
6. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:54.22 (Jocelyn Chassie, Jasmine Raines, MacLaine Moore, Megan Roberts)
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:04.05 (Ellen Lafroy, Quinlan Carnegie, Laura Scolaro, Ashley Riddall)

Women 200 Meter Medley Relay
5. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:03.38 (Arielle Conn-Cornakovic, Jasmine Raines, Ellen Lafroy, Maclaine Moore)
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:12.83 (Quinlan Carnegie, Jocelyn Chassie, Megan Roberts, Rachel Tucker)

Men 50 Meter Backstroke
5. Mitchell Gour - 27.67 

Men 100 Meter Backstroke
9. Mitchell Gour -  1:01.21 
14. Tyson MacDonald - 1:04.73 

Men 200 Meter Backstroke
11. Tyson MacDonald 2:15.73

Men 50 Meter Freestyle
11. Mitchell Gour - 25.06 

Men 100 Meter Freestyle
19. Mitchell Gour - 55.34
36. Jack Bone - 1:04.65

Men 200 Meter Freestyle
19. Tyson MacDonald - 2:04.62
26. Jack Bone - 2:26.45

Men 400 Meter Freestyle
15. Tyson MacDonald - 4:21.18 
21. Robert Clarke - 4:46.54
23. Jack Bone - 5:20.26

Men 1500 Meter Freestyle
11. Robert Clarke - 18:41.03 
13. Jack Bone - 21:08.44

Men 100 Meter Breaststroke
17. Robert Clarke - 1:13.94

Men 200 Meter Breaststroke
14. Robert Clarke - 2:40.13

Men 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:47.24 (Mitchell Gour, Robert Clarke, Tyson MacDonald, Jack Bone)

Men 200 Meter Medley Relay
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:59.50 (Tyson MacDonald, Robert Clarke, Mitchell Gour, Jack Bone)
 

Friday, Jan 17, 2020ArticleToronto Grand Prix - (University of Toronto)
Women 100m Freestyle
54. Maclaine Moore - 1:04.33  

Women 100m Breaststroke
5. Jasmine Raines -  1:15.23

Women 200m Breaststroke
9. Jasime Raines - 2:45.66 

Women 200m IM
35. Jasime Raines -  2:38.67

Women 400m Freestyle
46. Maclaine Moore -  4:58.90  

Men 50m Freestyle
38. Mitchell Gour -  26.04 

Men 100m Freestyle
53. Tyson MacDonald - 58.11  

Men 100m Backstroke
32. Mitchell Gour -  1:05.43  
44. Tyson MacDonald -  1:07.22

Men 200m Freestyle
43.Tyson MacDonald -  2:09.07 

Men 200m Backstroke
20. Tyson MacDonald -  2:22.14  

Saturday, Jan 18, 2020U of T Winter Invitational - (University of Toronto)


Sunday, Jan 19, 2020ArticleU of T Winter Invitational - (University of Toronto)
Combined Team Results
1. Western University Swimming - 51 
2. Barrie Trojan Swim Club- 34
3. UW Warriors - 31   
4. University OF Toronto - 28
5. Toronto Swim Club  -  25  
6. Chatham Y Pool Sharks  - 20
6. Brock University Badgers   - 20   
8. Scarborough Swim Club -  16
9. Wilfrid Laurier University - 12                                           

Women 50m Breaststroke
3. Jasmine Raines – 33.81
40. Jocelyn Chassie – 39.37

Women 50m Freestyle
32. Maclaine Moore – 28.46
39. Ellen Lafroy – 28.85
55. Jocelyn Chassie – 29.52
82. Ashley Riddall – 31.22
83. Rachel Tucker – 31.32
90. Meaghan Boily – 32.02
117. Laura Scolaro – 34.40

Women 100m Freestyle
14. Maclaine Moore – 1:01.69
24. Jasmine Raines – 1:02.63
60. Rachel Tucker – 1:08.39
66. Ashley Riddall – 1:09.23
88. Laura Scolaro – 1:13.37

Women’s 200m Freestyle
19. Maclaine Moore – 2:12.65
40. Jocelyn Chassie – 2:22.62
46. Megan Roberts – 2:26.69
56. Rachel Tucker – 2:31.38
77. Laura Scolaro – 2:50.66

Women 50m Backstroke
10. Maclaine Moore – 31.44
29. Ashley Riddall – 34.91
38. Rachel Tucker – 36.83
40. Megan Boily – 37.55

Women 100m Backstroke
12. Maclaine Moore – 1:08.16
23. Jasmine Raines – 1:11.41
35. Megan Roberts – 1:14.06
44. Ashley Riddall – 1:17.13
51. Rachel Tucker – 1:19.18

Women 200m Backstroke
13. Ellen Lafroy – 2:27.92
25. Jasmine Raines – 2:35.16
39. Megan Roberts – 2:43.22

Women 50m Butterfly 
12. Ellen Lafroy – 29.78
29. Megan Roberts – 31.33
66. Rachel Tucker – 35.08
69. Laura Scolaro – 35.90
82. Ashley Riddall – 39.12

Women 100m Butterfly
34. Ellen Lafroy – 1:09.28
50. Megan Roberts – 1:14.90

Women 200m Butterfly
7. Ellen Lafroy – 2:33.20

Women 200m IM
10. Ellen Lafroy – 2:34.13
17. Maclaine Moore – 2:35.38
27. Megan Roberts – 2:38.42

Women 400m IM
3. Ellen Lafroy – 5:31.05

Men 50m Backstroke
5. Mitchell Gour – 27.37
21. Clement Law – 30.13
22. Tyson MacDonald – 30.36

Men 100m Backstroke
9. Mitchel Gour – 1:01.43
26. Tyson MacDonald – 1:05.86

Men 200m Backstroke
16. Tyson MacDonald – 2:16.90

Men 50m Freestyle
22. Mitchell Gour – 25.07
35. Clement Law – 25.85
67. Jack Bone – 29.12

Men 100m Freestyle
25. Mitchell Gour – 55.62
31. Clement Law – 56.60
67. Jack Bone – 1:04.23

Men 200m Freestyle 
27. Tyson MacDonald – 2:05.06
59. Jack Bone – 2:28.64

Men 400m Freestyle
5. Tyson MacDonald – 4:24.04

Men 50m Butterfly
17. Clement Law – 27.26

Men 100m Butterfly
19. Clement Law – 1:02.62

Men 100m Breaststroke 
26. Jack Bone – 1:18.07
 

Thursday, Feb 6, 2020ArticleLive Stats OUA.TVOUA Championships - (Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre, Toronto)
Women's Team Scores - Day 1
 1. University of Toronto - 322
 2. McMaster University - 234
 3. Western University - 196
 4. Laurentian University - 120
 5. University of Guelph - 114
 6. University of Waterloo - 112
 7. Brock University - 68
 8. Queen's University - 41
 9. Wilfrid Laurier University - 40
 10. Carleton University - 32
 11. York University - 18

Men's Team Scores - Day 1
1 University of Toronto - 337
2 Uuniversity of Waterloo - 200
3 McMaster University - 197
4 Western University - 185
5 University of Guelph - 100
6 Laurentian University - 74
7 Brock University - 57
8 Queen's University - 44
9 Carleton University - 39
10 Wilfrid Laurier University - 35
11 York University - 23

Men’s 50 Meter Backstroke
6. Mitchell Gour – 26.14
27. Clement Law – 28.71

Men’s 100 Meter Breaststroke 
37. Robert Clarke – 1:11.17  
 
Men’s 100 Meter Butterfly
33. Clement Law – 1:02.51

Men’s 400 Meter Freestyle
36. Tyson MacDonald – 2:02.19
46. Jack Bone – 2:18.37

Men’s x 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
8. Laurier – 1:40.45 (Mitchell Gour, Clement Law, Robert Clarke, Tyson MacDonald)

Women’s 200 Meter Freestyle 
23. Maclaine Moore – 2:13.41
44. Laura Scolaro – 2:35.38

Women’s 50 Meter Backstroke
17. Maclaine Moore – 31.36
22. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic – 32.17
38. Ashley Riddall – 35.26
39. Meghan Boily – 35.52
40. Rachel Tucker – 35.62

Women’s 100 Meter Breaststroke
3. Jasmine Raines – 1:10.16

Women’s 100 Meter Butterfly
31. Megan Roberts – 1:09.22

Women’s 400 Meter IM
19. Ellen Lafroy – 5:21.37

Women’s 400 Meter Medley Relay
7. Laurier – 4:27.93 (Maclaine Moore, Jasmine Raines, Ellen Lafroy, Jocelyn Chassie)

Friday, Feb 7, 2020ArticleLive Stats OUA.TVOUA Championships - (Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre, Toronto)
Women’s Team Results – Day 2 
1. Toronto Varsity Blues - 678.5
2. Western Mustangs - 440.5
3. McMaster Marauders - 416.5
4. Laurentian Voyageurs - 241
5. Guelph Gryphons - 214
6. Waterloo Warriors - 188
7. Brock Badgers - 97.5
8. Queen’s Gaels - 79
9. Laurier Golden Hawks - 58
10. Carleton Ravens - 50
11. York Lions - 18

Men’s Team Results – Day 2 
1. Toronto Varsity Blues - 678.5
2. Waterloo Warriors - 364
3. McMaster Marauders - 361
4. Western Mustangs - 344
5. Guelph Gryphons - 183
6. Brock Badgers - 137
7. Laurentian Voyageurs - 133.5
8. Queen’s Gaels -100
9. Carleton Ravens - 80
10. Laurier Golden Hawks - 44
11. York Lions - 23

Women’s 50 Meter Butterfly
20. Ellen Lafroy – 29.62
30. Jocelyn Chassie – 30.54
34. Megan Roberts – 31.02
37. Rachel Tucker – 32.19
40. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic – 32.32
44. Laura Scolaro – 35.92

Women’s 50 Meter Freestyle
29. Jocelyn Chassie – 28.34
40. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic – 29.61 
50. Ashely Riddall – 31.23 
51. Meaghan Boily – 31.56 
59. Laura Scolaro – 32.93

Women’s 100 Meter Backstroke
25. Jocelyn Chassie – 1:09.66
36. Megan Roberts – 1:13.23
38. Rachel Tucker – 1:16.05
39. Ashley Riddall – 1:17.06
41. Meaghan Boily – 1:19.56 

Women’s 200 Meter Breaststroke 
2. Jasmine Raines – 2:29.28

Women’s 200 Meter Butterfly
16. Ellen Lafroy – 2:31.18 

Men’s 50 Meter Butterfly
20. Mitchell Gour – 26.31
30. Clement Law – 27.37

Men’s 100 Meter Backstroke 
9. Mitchell Gour – 58.17
28. Tyson MacDonald -  1:03.79

Men’s 200 Meter Breaststroke 
26. Robert Clarke – 2:31.22

Men’s 400 Meter Freestyle 
25. Tyson MacDonald – 4:19.76
30. Robert Clarke – 4:36.85
32. Jack Bone – 5:00.33

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020ArticleLive Stats OUA.TVOUA Championships - (Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre, Toronto)
Women’s Team Results – Final 
1. University of Toronto - 1,005. 50 
2. McMaster University - 662 
3. Western University - 661 
4. University of Guelph - 339 
5. Laurentian University - 328 
6. University of Waterloo - 307 
7. Brock University - 146. 50 
8. Queen's University - 138 
9. Wilfrid Laurier University - 91 
10. Carleton University - 64 
11. York University – 48 

Men’s Team Results – Final 
1. University of Toronto - 992. 50 
2. Western University - 563. 50 
3. University of Waterloo - 549. 50 
4. McMaster University - 519 
5. University of Guelph - 295 
6. Laurentian University - 233. 50 
7. Brock University -221 
8. Queen’s University -175 
9. Carleton University - 116 
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 62 
11. York University – 53 

Women’s 50 meter Breaststroke 
4. Jasmine Raines – 33.06 
23. Jocelyn Chassie – 37.14 
24. Arielle Conn-Cornakovic – 37.55 

Women’s 100 meter Freestyle 
28. Maclaine Moore – 1:01.65 
41. Rachel Tucker – 1:05.96 
45. Ashley Riddall – 1:07.22 
53. Laura Scolaro – 1:10.91 

Women’s 200 meter IM 
20. Jasmine Raines – 2:28.81 
34. Megan Roberts – 2:34.03 

Women’s 200 meter backstroke  
24. Ellen Lafroy – 2:27.02 
31. Maclaine Moore – 2:30.26 
38. Meaghan Boily – 2:49.48 

Women’s 400 meter Freestyle Relay 
9. Laurier – 4:17.02 (Jocelyn Chassie, Rachel Tucker, Ashley Riddall, Megan Roberts) 

Men’s 50 meter breaststroke 
34. Jack Bone – 34.45 

Men’s 200 meter Backstroke 
26. Tyson MacDonald – 2:16.07 

Men’s 1500 meter Freestyle 
20. Robert Clarke – 17:50.31 


Men’s 200 meter Medley Relay 
9. Laurier – 1:50.43 (Mitchell Gour, Robert Clarke, Clement Law, Tyson MacDonald) 

Thursday, Feb 20, 2020ArticleLive Stats CBC SportsU SPORTS Championships - (University of Victoria, Victoria)
Women's 100m Breaststroke
11. Jasmine Raines - 1:13.39

Women's Team Standings
1. Toronto, 307 points
2. UBC, 304
3. Calgary, 281
4. Victoria, 213
5. Montreal, 201
6. Ottawa, 99
7. Western, 90
8. Dalhousie, 87
9. McMaster, 84.5
10. Manitoba, 83.5
11. Rouge et Or, 75
12. McGill, 72.5
13. Guelph, 41
14. Alberta, 31
15. Regina, 26
16. UNB, 25
17. Waterloo, 22.5
18. Laurentian, 22
19. Acadia, 21
20. Sherbrooke, 17
21. Wilfrid Laurier, 16
22. UQTR, 14
23. Lethbridge, 2

Friday, Feb 21, 2020ArticleLive Stats CBC SportsU SPORTS Championships - (University of Victoria, Victoria)
Women's 200m Breaststroke
4. Jasmine Raines - 2:35.12

Women's Team Standings - Day 2
1. UBC, 744.5 points
2. Toronto, 701.5
3. Calgary, 590.5
4. Victoria, 411.5
5. Montreal, 363.5
6. Ottawa, 241
7. McGill, 212.5
8. Western, 194
9. Dalhousie, 170.5
10. McMaster, 167.5
11. Laval, 151
12. Manitoba, 125.5
13. Guelph, 87
14. Alberta, 86
15. UNB, 50
16. Regina, 49
17. Laurentian, 44
18. Laurier, 42
19. Acadia, 39
20. Waterloo, 36.5
22. Sherbrooke, 30
23. Lethbridge, 24
24. UQTR, 21

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020Live Stats CBC SportsU SPORTS Championships - (University of Victoria, Victoria)


Article
Article
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Video Highlights
Video Highlights
Statistics
Game Stats
Statistics
Live Stats
Game Notes
Game Notes

Non-Conference
Any competition against a North American Post Secondary Institution outside of the conference regular season play that does not count towards the final conference standings.
Exhibition
Competition versus Alumni, tour teams, national teams and colleges.
Regular Season
Competition versus league opponents where the games count towards the standings and players statistics count towards season and career records.
Playoffs
Any post conference competition that leads towards an OUA or USPORTS Championship


View a Printable Version of the Schedule Printable Version
Latest
Video
Swimming
U Sports Top 10
1. Calgary (M)/UBC (W) (1/1)
2. UBC/Toronto (2/2)
3. Toronto/Calgary (6/3)
4. McGill/Victoria (3/5)
5. Ottawa/Montreal (4/4)
6. Montreal/Western (5/9)
7. Victoria/Manitoba (7/6)
8. Western/McGill (NR/7)
9. Laval/Ottawa (8/8)
10. Regina/McMaster (10/NR)
As of Feb. 11, 2020
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Google AdBanner

色色的网站情